----->FALL Ball Wed at Liberty HS (Frisco) - New Players game at 5:30 and Returning Players around 7pm. ------> Remember to look at the Signup Genius to get your work times for the concession stand ----
WATCH OUR GAMES

*** Watch LIVE Games ***
At game time, a tweet will come out across our "@planoeastsb" twitter feed with a link to the LIVE broadcast. 

Also, you can go to "PESH Softball Booster Club" Channel on Youtube. There will be a video with "LIVE NOW" under it.

*** To watch REPLAYS  ***
Go to our YouTube Channel  "PESH Softball Booster Club" .

PESH Softball Tweets
Like PESH Softball

Powered by Squarespace

2012 Varsity Schedule

Overall:  35 - 4 - 0

District: 12 - 2

Playoffs: 7 - 1

 

  Game Date Teams Results Notes

1

Tuesday, 7:00 PM
February 14
Sachse
PESH
0   W
16
 
 

2

Friday, 9:00am
February 16
Cy-Lakes
PESH
1   W
7
 
 

3

Friday, 2:00pm
February 16
Cy-Fair
PESH
1   W
7
 
 

4

Friday, 5:00pm
February 16
Memorial HS
PESH
0   W
9
 
 

5

Tuesday, 7:30 PM
February 21
PESH
Mansfield Legacy
12   W
3
 
Videos!

6

Thursday, 12:30pm
February 23
Coppell
PESH
0   W
8
 
Allen Station

7

Thursday 4:00pm
February 23
PESH
Mansfield
11   W
4
Videos!
Allen Station

8

Friday, 9:00am
February 24
Wylie
PESH
5   W
6
 
Allen Station

9

Friday 8:30pm
February 24
McKinney North
PESH
0   W
9
 
Allen Station

10

Saturday, 11:00am
February 25
PESH
Plano West
8   W
1
 
Allen Station

11

Saturday 3:00pm
February 25
PESH
Forney
5   W
1
Championship
Allen Station

12

Thursday, 3:00pm
March 1
PESH
Lubbock-Monteray
11   W
4
 
@McKinney HS

13

Friday, 9:00am
March 2
Sulpher Springs
PESH
1   W
9
 
@McKinney HS

14

Friday, 1:00pm
March 2
Haltom City
PESH
4   W
6
 
@McKinney HS

15

Saturday, 12:00pm
March 3
PESH
Plano
8   W
1
 
@Gabe Nesbit

16

Saturday, 4:00pm
March 3
PESH
Stoney Point
1   L
5
Semi-Final
@McKinney Boyd HS

17

Saturday, 6:00pm
March 3
PESH
North Forney
3   W
2
Consolation Game
@McKinney Boyd

18

Monday, 7:00pm
March 5
FM Marcus
PESH
4   W
5
 
 

19

Friday, 5:30pm
March 9
PESH
Plano West
3   W
1
 
 

20

Monday 7:00pm
March 12
Allen
PESH
5   W
7
 
 

21

Thursday 7:00pm
March 15
PESH
Hebron
8   W
1
 
 

22

Wednesday 7:15pm
March 21
PESH
Flower Mound
3   L
4
 
 

23

Friday 7:00pm
March 23
PESH
Plano
6   W
4
 
 

24

Tuesday 7:00pm
March 27
Lewisville
PESH
1   W
3
 
 

25

Friday, 7:00pm
March 30
PESH
Marcus
3   W
0
 
 

26

Tuesday, 7:00pm
April 3
Plano West
PESH
2   W
4
 
 

27

Thursday, 7:00pm
April 5
PESH
Allen
10   W
0
 
 

28

Tuesday, 7:00pm
April 10
Hebron
PESH
1   W
11
 
 

29

Friday, 7:00pm
April 13
Flower Mound
PESH
9   L
2
 
 

30

Tuesday 7:00pm
April 17
Plano
PESH
7   W
8
 
 

31

Friday, 7:00pm
April 20
PESH
Lewisville
22   W
5
 
 

32

Friday 7:00pm
April 27
Southlake Carroll
PESH
6   W
9
Bi-District Playoff
 

33

Saturday, 3:00pm
April 28
PESH
Southlake Carroll
0   W
4
Bi-District Playoff
 

34

Friday 7:15pm
May 4
Haltom City
PESH
0   W
5
Area Playoff
at Coppell Middle School
 

35

Friday, 7:00pm
May 18
Flower Mound
PESH
2   W
3
Regional Quaterfinal
 

36

Friday 7:30pm
May 18
Lubbock Coronado
PESH
0   W
9
Regional Semifinal
at Abilene
 

37

Saturday, 3:00pm
May 19
PESH
Lubbock Coronado
13   W
1
Regional Semifinal
at Abilene
 

38

Friday, 7:30pm
May 25
Hebron
PESH
4   W
5
Regional Final
at Allen HS
 

39

Friday, 3:00pm
June 1
Klein Collins
PESH
6   L
3
State Semifinal
at McCombs Field
 

 

2012 Junior Varsity Schedule

Overall:  17 - 10 - 2

District: 7 - 5 - 2

 

  Game Date Teams Results Notes

1

Tuesday, 5:00 PM
February 14
Sachse
PESH
0   W
13
 
 

2

Friday, 6:00 PM
February 17
PESH
Denton Ryan
18   W
2
at Denton Ryan HS
 

3

Tuesday, 5:30 PM
February 21
PESH
Mansfield Legacy
1   L
2
 
at Mansfield Legacy HS

4

Thursday
February 23
Flower Mound
PESH
4   W
8
 
at Flower Mound

5

Thursday
February 23
McKinney
PESH
1   W
9
 
at Flower Mound

6

Flower Mound
February 23
Flower Mound
PESH
4   L
0
 
at Flower Mound

7

Saturday
February 25
Coppell
PESH
3   W
6
 
at Flower Mound

8

Saturday
February 25
Plano
PESH
5   L
0
 
at Flower Mound

9

Thursday
March 1
Love Joy
PESH
1   W
10
 
at Allen Station

10

Thursday
March 1
IV HHS
PESH
5   W
10
 
at Allen Station

11

Saturday
March 3
FM Marcus
PESH
3   W
4
 
at Allen Station

12

Saturday
March 3
Allen
PESH
10   L
4
 
at Allen Station

13

Monday, 5:00 PM
March 5
FM Marcus
PESH
4   W
5
 
 

14

Friday, 5:00 PM
March 9
PESH
Plano West
8   W
7
 
Played 4/21

15

Monday 5:00 PM
March 12
Allen
PESH
11   L
4
 
 

16

Thursday 5:00 PM
March 15
PESH
Hebron
11   W
1
 
 

17

Wednesday 5:30 PM
March 21
PESH
Flower Mound
2   T
2
 
 

18

Friday 5:00 PM
March 23
PESH
Plano
1   T
1
 
 

19

Tuesday 5:00 PM
March 27
Lewisville
PESH
5   W
7
 
 

20

Friday, 5:00 PM
March 30
PESH
Marcus
5   L
7
 
 

21

Tuesday, 5:00 PM
April 3
Plano West
PESH
0   W
7
 
 

22

Thursday, 5:00 PM
April 5
PESH
Allen
3   L
7
 
 

23

Tuesday, 5:00 PM
April 10
Hebron
PESH
2   W
13
 
 

24

Thursday
April 12
Red Oak
PESH
0   W
12
 
 

25

Thursday
April 12
Birdville
PESH
1   W
9
 
 

26

Thursday
April 12
Ennis Midway
PESH
7   L
0
 
 

27

Friday, 5:00 PM
April 13
Flower Mound
PESH
8   L
2
 
 

28

Tuesday 5:00 PM
April 17
Plano
PESH
8   L
2
 
 

29

Friday, 5:00 PM
April 20
PESH
Lewisville
14   W
5