----->FALL Ball Wed at Liberty HS (Frisco) - New Players game at 5:30 and Returning Players around 7pm. ------> Remember to look at the Signup Genius to get your work times for the concession stand ----
WATCH OUR GAMES

*** Watch LIVE Games ***
At game time, a tweet will come out across our "@planoeastsb" twitter feed with a link to the LIVE broadcast. 

Also, you can go to "PESH Softball Booster Club" Channel on Youtube. There will be a video with "LIVE NOW" under it.

*** To watch REPLAYS  ***
Go to our YouTube Channel  "PESH Softball Booster Club" .

PESH Softball Tweets
Like PESH Softball

Powered by Squarespace

2014 Varsity Schedule

Overall:  17 - 17 - 0

District: 5 - 5

Playoffs: 1 - 1

 

  Game Date Teams Results Notes

1

Sat, 2:00 PM
March 22
Burleson
@ East
10   L
3
RESCHEDULED WX

2

Thurs. 1:00 PM
February 13
East
@ Tomball M
1   L
7
College Station

3

Thurs. 5:00 PM
February 13
East
@ Huntsville
3   W
1
College Station 

4

Friday, 11:00 AM
February 14
FB Christian
@ East
6   L
5
College Station

5

Friday. 3:00 PM
February 14
East
@ Hendrickson
7   W
4
College Station 

6

Sat,  11:00 AM
February 15
San Marcos
@ East
13   L
1
College Station 
 

7

Sat, 1:30 PM
February 15
East
@ Dobie
4   L
5
College Station 

8

Tues, 7:00 PM
February 18
East
@ Mansfield
1   L
4
 

9

Thurs, 2:00 PM
February 20 
East
@ Marcus
1   L
7
 Allen Tourney
 

10

Thurs. 5:00 PM
February 20
Richland
@ East
5   L
4
 Allen Tourney

11

Friday. 11:30 AM
February 21
East
@ Canyon
5   W
4
 Allen Tourney

12

Friday, 4:00 PM
February 21
East
@McKinney North
9   W
4
 Allen Tourney

13

Sat, 9:00 AM
February 22
East
@ Lovejoy
3   L
5
 Allen Tourney

14

Sat, 1:30 PM
February 22
East
@ F . Lonestar
7   W
2
 Allen Tourney

15

Mon, 7:00 PM 
February 24
East
@ Marcus
0   L
10
 

16

Thurs, 1:00 PM
February 27
East
@ South GP
11   W
3
 Wylie Tourney

17

Thurs., 5:00 PM
February 27 
East
@ Sherman
8   W
4
 Wylie Tourney

18

Friday, 9:00 AM
February 28
Coronado
@ East
10   L
2
 Wylie Tourney

19

Friday, 3:00 PM
Febuary 28
East
@ Ennis
19   W
4
 Wylie Tourney

20

Sat, 11:00 AM
March 1
Mineola
@ East
4   W
5
 Wylie Tourney

21

Sat, 3:00 PM
March 1
Wylie
@ East
0   W
14
 Wylie Tourney

22

Tues, 7:00 PM
March 4
Hebron
@ East
3   W
9
 

23

Friday, 7:00 PM
March 7
Allen
@ East
0   W(5)
10
 District Games Begin
 

24

Tues, 7:00 PM
March 22
East
@ McKinney
4   W
3
 

25

Tues, 7:00 PM
March 18 
Plano
@ East
6   W
7

 

26

Tues. 7:00PM
March 25
McKinney Boyd
@ East
5   L
1
 
 

27

Friday, 7:00 PM
March 28
East
@ Plano West
3   L (6)
13

 

28

Friday, 7:00 PM
April 4
East
@ Allen
8   W
6
 

29

Tues, 7:00 PM
April 8
McKinney
@ East
3   W
7

 

30

Friday, 7:00 PM
April 11
East
@ Plano
5   L (5)
21
 

31

Tues, 7:00 PM
April 15
East
@ McKinney Boyd
0   L
6


32

Thurs, 7:00 PM
April 17
Plano West
@ East
15   L (5)
5
End of Regular Season

33

Friday, 7:30 PM
April 25
East
@ Lake Highlands
6   W
1
Bi District Playoff

32

Friday, 7:30 PM
May 2
Rockwall
@ East
13   L
4
Area Playoff

.

2014 JV Schedule

Overall: 3 - 21 - 0

District: 1 - 9 - 0

  Game Date Teams Results Notes

1

Tuesday, 4:30 PM
February 11
Burleson
@ East
X   X
X
FROZE OUT

2

Tuesday. 5:00 PM
Feburary 18
East
@ Mansfield
0   L
5

 

3

Monday, 5:00 PM
February 24
East 
@ Marcus
0   L
15


4

Thurs, 2:00 PM
February 27
East
Hebron
2   L
6
Allen Tourney
 

5

Thurs. 5:00 PM
February 27
East
Lovejoy
3   L
11
Allen Tourney
 

6

Sat. 11:30 PM
March 1 
East
D.Ryan
7   L
8
Allen Tourney
 

7

Sat. 2:30 PM
March 1
East
Marcus
2   L
14
Allen Tourney
 

8

Tues, 5:00 PM
March 4
Hebron
@ East
10   L
8

 

9

Thurs, ?:?? PM
March 6
East
Allen
3   L
10
Sherman Tourney

10

Thurs, ?:?? PM
March 6
East
Denison
2   L
3
Sherman Tourney 

11

Friday, 5:00 PM
March 7
Allen
@ East
15 L  
4
District Game 

12

Sat, ?:?? PM
March 8
East
McKinney N
9   W
2
Sherman Tourney

13

Sat, ?:?? PM
March 8
East
Sherman
10   L
11
Sherman Tourney

14

Tues, 5:00 PM
March 11
East
@ McKinney
6   W
1
District Game

 15

Tues, 5:00 PM
March 18
Plano
@ East
15  
0
District Game 

16

Sat, ?:?? PM
March 22
East
Hebron
12   W
3
Wylie Round Robin 

17

Sat, ?:?? PM
March 22
East
Flower Mound
2   L
15
Wylie Round Robin

18

Sat, ?:?? PM
March 22
East
Frisco Wakeland
1   L
6
Wylie Round Robin

19

Tues, 5:00 PM
March 25 
McKinney Boyd
@ East
13  
2
District Game
 

20

Friday, 5:00 PM
March 28
East
@ Plano West
1  
16
District Game
 

21

Friday, 5:00 PM
April 4
East
@ Allen
2   L (4)
13
District Game 

22

Tues, 5:00 PM
April 8
McKinney
@ East
8   L
4
District Game 

23

Friday, 5:00 PM
April 11
East
@ Plano
2   L
9
District Game

24

Tues, 5:00 PM
April 15
East
@ McKinney Boyd
3   L
10
District Game

25

Thurs, 5:00pm
April 17
Plano West
@ East
10   L
3
End Season